Congrats Graduates

BGS GRADUATES
SUMMER 2011

Floyd Joseph Ackerman Le Claire IA
Ashley Reneé Ahlberg Galesburg IL
Laverne Alston-Carter Riverdale GA
Joel Beard Houston TX
Kari Lynn Bland Williamsville IL
Tamara S. Braden East Moline IL
Justin Michael Bush Leland NC
Lynn P. Cartan Bettendorf IA
Diana L. Chan Milan IL
Corinthia Lynn Dothard Rock Island IL
Kirsten Duffy Springfield IL
Amy Rose Ekner Elk Grove Village IL
John R. Fetters Cedar Rapids IA
Richard Douglas Fontenoy Geneseo IL
Michael Garcia Spring Valley IL
Brad Karl Gomez Bettendorf IA
Carrington Monique Gregory Plainfield IL
Eric Grell Eldridge IA
Gabriella V. Gutierrez Galesburg IL
Milo LeeRoy Harkness II London Mills IL
Gary Hayles Davenport IA
Kyle Alexander Herlache Lombard IL
Kristina Hoppa-Gargano  Chicago IL
Scott Hunckler Minooka IL
Jeffrey A. Johnson St. Charles MO
Joshua Johnson Brimfield IL
Pamela Diane Jones Milan IL
Lamont J. King Rock Island IL
Gina Marie LaGioia Saint Charles IL
Earl Michael Matrenec Steger IL
Brian McCloskey Cary IL
Dustin Lee McDonald Davenport IA
Eric McGee Chicago IL
Gregory August Mendoza King George VA
Arthur Allen Mohorn Jr. Maywood IL
Denise Renee Moser Dixon IL
Robert Lee Myers Davenport IA
Richard Paul Rector Bloomington IL
Adam J. Repp Kirkwood IL
Casey J. Rexroat Monmouth IL
Martin Lee Schultz Arlington Heights IL
Kevin David Seaver Good Hope IL
Joseph M. Sergi Chicago IL
Amanda Sissel Rock Island IL
Alison Smyth Northern Ireland
Rebecca Lynn Stahler Bettendorf IA
Eric Joseph Staub Burlington IA
Timothy R. Stramel Stewartstown NH
Christopher G. Swartout Caledonia IL
Andi Szyszko West Chicago IL
Elizabeth Janeen Taylor East Moline IL
Teri Thompson Clinton IA
Kristen Ann Troup Red Bud IL
Adrianne E. VanSpeybroeck East Moline IL
Colleen Ann Webb Rock Island IL
Sandy Lynn Westfall Milan IL
Thomas Paul Woods Montgomery IL
Mary Twinette Worley Dixon IL
Alicia Marie Wreninski Peoria Heights IL
Sharon Wright Minneapolis MN
Gregory S. Young Bettendorf IA
Francisco José Zepeda Galesburg IL

Fire & Emergency Services Higher Education (FESHE)
Degrees at a Distance Program Graduates
REGULAR BGS DEGREE PROGRAM GRADUATES
(13) Earl M. Matrenec***                           Steger IL
(5) Brian E.  McCloskey                            Cary IL
(11) Casey J. Rexroat*                                 Monmouth IL
(3) Timothy R. Stramel                              Elmhurst IL
(10) Kristen A. Troup**                               Red Bud IL

SECOND BA DEGREE PROGRAM GRADUATES
None this semester

The number of DDP courses completed is in parenthesis to the left of the student ID number.

*    Received a Certificate of Achievement with a concentration in Fire Administration and
Management
**  Received a Certificate of Achievement with a concentration in Fire Prevention Technology
*** Received a Certificate of Achievement with a concentration in Fire Administration and
Management AND a Certificate of Achievement with a concentration in Fire Prevention
Technology

FALL 2011

Franklin J. Anderson Downers Grove IL
Muriel Andre Chicago IL
Zachary Aufmann St. Petersburg FL
Chad D. Bell East Peoria IL
Robert Laughlin Berry Lomax IL
Eric M. Black Rock Island IL
Sarah JoAnne Bradley Davenport IA
Gwendolyn D. Branch East Moline IL
Jessica Brown Milan IL
Norman W. Brown Mokena IL
Kathy Jo Bua Melrose Park IL
Elizabeth Y. Buchanan Keokuk IA
Damian T. Bugajski Orland Park IL
Takea Reneé Burrage Rock Island IL
Amity Elizabeth Caldwell Galesburg IL
Todd Whitney Coryell West Lebanon NH
LaTron Covert West Burlington IA
Aric Evan Cremer Macomb IL
Terriun Lamarr Crump Country Club Hills IL
Angelic M. Cumberworth Moline IL
Leonard H. DeBroeck IV Moline IL
Eli Kodzo Degni Moline IL
Elizabeth Jane Ellis Whitewater WI
Rebecca Ellis Toulon IL
Sabrina L. Finch Burlington IA
Eva Herriman Fisher Macomb IL
Devon Michael Frericks Quincy IL
Jennee Noel Kingston Frisch Jacksonville IL
Larry Nathan Gilman Frankfort IL
Christopher Gonzalez Rock Island IL
Tara Karina Gonzalez Moline IL
Cynthia J. Grabow Bettendorf IA
Russell T. Greene Topeka KS
David Griffiths Niota IL
Andrew B. Hilk Plainfield IL
Michael Jones Cypress TX
Stefanie E. Kerr Rock Island IL
Kevin L. Koch Macomb IL
Joseph David Kotlarz Arlington Heights IL
Matthew Edward Kuhn Morris IL
Charles Leverton
Tyler Nieman Long Princeville IL
Cynthia L. Lotz Macomb IL
Robert Mast Quincy IL
Gail Alicia Mathews Triangle VA
Lawrence S. Matthews Matteson IL
Raymond C. McCrary Springfield IL
Eric Alexander McGhee Silvis IL
Matthew O. Miller Rogers AR
Pavla Romelda Moore Moline IL
Brian R. Nelson East Moline IL
Scott Clark Patton Moline IL
Derek Wade Perry Cameron IL   Earned 2
nd
Degree for Fire Fighters
Bernice E. Radavich Lemont IL
Jason W. Ramirez Moline IL
Richard Andrew Ramirez Rockton IL
Justin Omar Rice Rock Island IL
Janine M. Rizzo Geneseo IL
Alissa S. Rohm Rock Island IL
Jessica K. Rollins Eldridge IA
Lisa Sams Quincy IL
Katherine E. Searl Port Byron IL
Derek Mark Shearer DeKalb IL
Ian Dean Sherpinskas Chicago IL
Samantha L. Siemieniec Gardner IL
Jennifer Lee Simon Bettendorf IA
Jonathan Sundquist Springfield IL
Christopher A. Switzer Plymouth IL
Timothy Ray Sytsma Presque Isle ME
Brett Michael Tobin Macomb IL
Mackenzie Elizabeth Tomlinson Rushville IL
Brian Keith Upchurch Harrisburg IL
Leah Kay Van Alstine Macomb IL
Sandra J. Van De Voorde Geneseo IL
Cassidy Jo Wagner Chicago IL
Shawn Ryan Wager Sheffield IL
Vicky L. Wallen Macomb IL
Kim E. White Long Grove IA
Daniel Z. Woldegiorgis Macomb IL
Kathleen D. Wolf Rock Falls IL
Jennifer Marie Wollenburg East Moline IL
Linda Xu Naperville IL

Fire & Emergency Services Higher Education (FESHE)
Degrees at a Distance Program Graduates
REGULAR BGS DEGREE PROGRAM GRADUATES
(2) Chad D. Bell                                     East Peoria, IL
(3) Aric Evan Cremer                                  Macomb, IL
(4) Devon Michael Frericks                          Quincy IL
(10) Russell T. Greene*                                   Topeka KS
(11) Andrew B. Hilk*                                      Plainfield IL
(11) Matthew O. Miller*                                  Rogers AR
(2) Timothy Ray Sytsma                                Presque Isle, ME

SECOND BA DEGREE PROGRAM GRADUATES
(13) Derek Wade Perry***                                    Cameron,IL

The number of DDP courses completed is in parenthesis to the left of the student ID number.

*    Received a Certificate of Achievement with a concentration in Fire Administration and
Management
**  Received a Certificate of Achievement with a concentration in Fire Prevention Technology
*** Received a Certificate of Achievement with a concentration in Fire Administration and
Management  AND a Certificate of Achievement with a concentration in Fire Prevention
Technology

SPRING 2012

Todd Bryce Allen     Orion IL
Stephanie Josephine Analitis     Lisle IL
Mark Steven Anderson     Cleveland OH
Lauren Danielle Jacquette Arnold     Lockport IL
Brian Christopher Ballard     Davenport IA
John Gerald Bambrick     Northbrook IL
Kenyetta Beard-Haynes    Macomb IL
Kathryn L. Bollinger     Kewanee IL
Douglas Richard Bolton     Hamilton IL
Daniel W. Bond     Abingdon IL
Matthew Colman Box     Alpha IL
Darrek Bramlett     Bolingbrook IL
Richard Brown     West Hills CA
Dawn Elizabeth Burchell     Davenport IA
Alissa Evon Cather     Davenport IA
Erin Kathleen Chaney     Mount Sterling IL
Kory Alan Chase     Davenport IA
Shawn Adam Cisna     Galva IL
Patricia Elizabeth Coates     Glendale Heights IL
Hannah J. Conard     Bettendorf IA
William C. Day     Fort Madison IA
Rachel Lynese Donaldson     Fort Madison IA
Courtney L. Dowell    Moline IL
Gene C. Filipski    Bartlett IL
Andrea Fleetwood     Donahue IA
Rona Galica    Rock Island IL
Alyssa Bianca Garza   Lombard IL
Sarah Lynn Givens   Beardstown IL
Justin Goldensoph   Pekin IL
Megan R. Gronewold   Camp Point IL
Mike Guzman     La Grange Park IL
Hali Christina Hagar     La Plata MO
Casey Hamelton     Keokuk IA
Michael Hartwig     Heyworth IL
Josh Harwell     Arlington Heights IL
Sarah D. Heller     Media IL
Cheryl A. Henderson     Shawnee KS
Shanna Herr     Moline IL
Jennifer J. Hillman     Colona IL
Devin Houzenga     Savanna IL
Tim Iberle     Wadsworth IL
Daniel Ippensen     Mendon IL
Jennifer Keeling     Saint Louis MO
Joanna Michelle Kitchens    Colorado Springs CO
John Kreis     Joliet IL
Bilal Lang     Santa Fe NM
Shanna L. Leone     Peru IL
Jason S. Lewis     Davenport IA
MacKenzee L. Lewis     Colona IL
Jenna Losasso     Davenport IA
James Scott Malebranche    Plainfield IL
Selina Mannion     Bardolph IL
Caitlyn M. Mason     Woodstock IL
Laura King McChesney     Santa Fe NM
Brenda L. McConnell     Colchester IL
Allison Jean Mc Gann     Darien IL
Michael A. Minton     Decatur IL
Sheryl Ann Moffett     Moline IL
Misty Mullins     Hamilton IL
Robert K. Mullins Jr.     Norwalk IA
Keely Kristine Stuttler Muraski     Rockford IL
Barbara D. Myers     Coal Valley IL
Ada E. Neighbors     Roseville IL
Nathan Lee Nelson     Gillespie IL
Samuel Niko     Avondale AZ
Matthew G. Nordsiek     Athens IL
Nicole Nottolini     Huntley IL
Ardis Kay Parker     Lewis Center OH
Adam S. Pike     Buffalo Grove IL
Anthony Pineda     Lake Zurich IL
Brian James Powers     Oak Lawn IL
Joshua William Rademaker     Mapleton IL
Kristin Nicole Ray    Davenport IA
Cheryl Reimolds     Vermont IL
Stacey Rensberger     Davenport IA
Tonnie Wendell Rollins     Tallahassee FL
Caley Ann Rosenberry     Galesburg IL
Joshua Paul Rudolph     Moline IL
Micca Renee Russell     Springfield IL
Theodore Ruthenberg     Blue Island IL
Jeanine Marie Ryan     Wheaton IL
Carlton Lionel Rydstrom IV     O’Fallon IL
Nichole E. Shannon     Alpha IL
Theodore E. Smart Jr.     Park Ridge IL
Celeste Smith     Marion IA
Susan M. Smith     Bettendorf IA
Stephanie Snipes     East Moline IL
Thomas M. Soehn     Grantsburg WI
Angela Marie Spurgetis     Rock Island IL

Fire & Emergency Services Higher Education (FESHE)
Degrees at a Distance Program Graduates

REGULAR BGS DEGREE PROGRAM GRADUATES
(6) Todd B. Allen  Orion IL
(10) Michael E. Hartwig* Heyworth IL
(11) Michael A. Minton* Decatur IL
(4) Anthony M. Pineda Palatine IL
(13) Joshua W. Rademaker** Mapleton, IL
(13) Tonnie W. Rollins** Tallahassee FL
(6) Joshua P. Rudolph Moline  IL

SECOND BA DEGREE PROGRAM GRADUATES
None this semester

The number of DDP courses completed is in parenthesis to the left of the student ID number.

*    Received a Certificate of Achievement with a concentration in Fire Administration and
Management
**  Received a Certificate of Achievement with a concentration in Fire Prevention Technology
*** Received a Certificate of Achievement with a concentration in Fire Administration and
Management AND a Certificate of Achievement with a concentration in Fire Prevention
Technology

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s